1.25G SM Dual 20KM

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Duplex LC connector Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Commercial operating temperature range: -0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Hanutech 1.25G Single Mode Dual Fiber LC SFP Module Transceiver 1310nm 20KM (1-Pcs)

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
  • Duplex LC connector Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Commercial operating temperature range: -0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Product description

Hanutech Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 15dB link budge ensure this module 1000Base Ethernet 20km application.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1.25G SM Dual 20KM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *