10G SM Dual 20KM

  • SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
  • Compatible With Huawei & Cisco Switches
  • Complying With ROHS Standard
  • Working Temperature is Up From -40c to ~+85c

Hanutech 10G SFP+ Module Optical Transceiver 1310nm LC Interface-Single Mode Dual Fiber 20KM

  • SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
  • Compatible With Huawei & Cisco Switches
  • Complying With ROHS Standard
  • Working Temperature is Up From -40c to ~+85c

Product description

Hanutech 10G optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. The high performance 1310nm DFB transmitter with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G SM Dual 20KM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *