GPON Module

  • Passive Optical Networks Gigabit Ethernet (GPON Class C +)-Side OLT
  • Wavelength: 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx
  • 2.5g Downlink/1.25g Uplink
  • 6.5dbm-8dbm
  • Compatible With All Except Huawei/Zte/Alphion

Hanutech Gpon OLT Pon Module 2.5G C+++ 5.5dbm-8dbm 1490/1310nm Transceiver 20KM

  • Passive Optical Networks Gigabit Ethernet (GPON Class C +)-Side OLT
  • Wavelength: 1490nm Tx/1310nm Rx
  • 2.5g Downlink/1.25g Uplink
  • 6.5dbm-8dbm
  • Compatible With All Except Huawei/Zte/Alphion

Product description

Hanutech GPON OLT SFP Transceiver Module (Class C+, 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 20km, SC, DDM) C++ is a high-performance class C++ GPON OLT SFP transceiver designed for point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Passive Optical Network (GPON) application. It provides1244 Mbps upstream duplex data link transmission, high-speed burst mode TDM receiver/transmitters used. It is supplied in the SFP package with a single SC/UPC receptacle connector. It can fully support the GPON OLT application specified by the ITU-T G.984.2 class C++ specifications. This GPON OLT transceiver module consists of 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps DFB transmitter, 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. It is a Class 1 laser product comply with ROHS6 compliant.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “GPON Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *