FC-FC Patch Cord

  • Brand HANUTECH
  • Connector Type Optical
  • Cable Type Fibre Optic, Ethernet
  • Compatible Devices Personal Computer
  • Special Feature Data Transfer

About this item

  • Fiber Type : Simplex Single Mode
  • Item Length: 5 Meter
  • Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cables: Optimal for Flexible Installations in indoor cable set-
  • ups they could now be used in walls, ceilings, conduits (FTTH) and other bumpy surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.

HANUTECH FC to FC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 9/125um Jumper Cable 5 M (FC/PC-FC/PC,Simplex),Yellow

  • Brand HANUTECH
  • Connector Type Optical
  • Cable Type Fibre Optic, Ethernet
  • Compatible Devices Personal Computer
  • Special Feature Data Transfer

About this item

  • Fiber Type : Simplex Single Mode
  • Item Length: 5 Meter
  • Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cables: Optimal for Flexible Installations in indoor cable set-
  • ups they could now be used in walls, ceilings, conduits (FTTH) and other bumpy surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.

 

Product description

Hanutech FC to FC Singlemode Simplex are used to connect FC / FC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC-FC Patch Cord”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *