Fast Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 4 RJ45 Port

  • Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfermode for Fx port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber *6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX(Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Hanutech Fast Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 4 RJ45 Port 10/100M Base-Tx To 100M Base-Fx Single Mode Single Fiber SMSF Upto 20KM

  • Provide one SC fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfermode for Fx port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber *6 LED display for Power, FDX/Col, FX (Link/Act), TX(Link/Act), FX 1000, TX 100

Product Description

Media Converter 10/100 Mbps
HANUTECH 10/100 Mbps Adaptive Gigabit Ethernet fiber converter using switching technology for media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab

It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted-pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals.

media converter fiber to ethernet media converter 10/100 media converter converter fiber to ethernet

It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 20Km. This fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode, and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Supporting mutual signal conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX; Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation; Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;

Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets; Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode, and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fast Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 4 RJ45 Port”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *