10/100/1000 SMSF 80KM

Hanutech Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Upto 80KM Gigabit SC to RJ45

Hanutech Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-FX Single-Mode SC Fiber Upto 80KM Gigabit SC to RJ45

  • Data links with maximum data rate of 1 Gbps
  • Operating wavelength 850/1310/1490/1550
  • It has SC connectors for fiber and RJ45 for UTP cable. NO SFP NEEDED
  • Maximum range distance 80Km using fiber optics

Product description

1x Single SC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength, Single SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex and MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100/1000 SMSF 80KM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *