Single Mode Base-10/100M-TX-100M 4*RJ45 Ethernet 2*Fiber Optic Media Converter

  • Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • 2*155Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 4*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
  • Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

Hanutech Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter 10/100Mbps | 4 Port RJ45,2*SC SMSF 10/100M (1-Pcs)

  • Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
  • 2*155Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 4*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
  • Support 100M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

Product description

Hanutech Fast Ethernet Switch is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It has 4 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and 2 155Mbps fiber ports. It adopts chips to ensure low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Single Mode Base-10/100M-TX-100M 4*RJ45 Ethernet 2*Fiber Optic Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *