L2 Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch (8 Port*RJ45+2*SFP Uplinks)

  • Brand HANUTECH
  • Number of Ports 8
  • Compatible Devices Desktop

About this item

  • Provides 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port SFP fiber ports
  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/ab/z standard
  • SFP port supports 1000BASE-SX/LX modules
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
  • Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
  • 1 Year Off Site Warranty (Burn & Physically Damage Will Not Be Cover)

Hanutech L2 Web Managed 8 Port RJ45 2 SFP Uplinks 1.25gbps (Without Modules) Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Switch, Industrial Grade Chipset- 1 Year Warranty

  • Brand HANUTECH
  • Number of Ports 8
  • Compatible Devices Desktop

About this item

  • Provides 8-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 and 2-port SFP fiber ports
  • Complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u/ab/z standard
  • SFP port supports 1000BASE-SX/LX modules
  • Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C
  • Fiber core: 9/125μm on single-mode fiber; 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm on multi-mode fiber
  • 1 Year Off Site Warranty (Burn & Physically Damage Will Not Be Cover)

Product description

Hanutech 100M/1000M Ethernet Switch, provides eight 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port uplink, supports Web management and SNMP management(optional). Supports SFP hot plug; support RSR(Rapid Super Ring) technology. Fiber port supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mod; Support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “L2 Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch (8 Port*RJ45+2*SFP Uplinks)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *