4K HDMI To Fiber 10G Inbuilt Module

Hanutech 4K Hdmi To Fiber Media Converter With USB KVM Including 10G Inbuilt SFP Duplex Fiber LC Type, Resolution 4K*2K (4096X2160@60Hz) Uncompressed Transmission 20KM- 1 Year Warranty

Hanutech 4K Hdmi To Fiber Media Converter With USB KVM Including 10G Inbuilt SFP Duplex Fiber LC Type, Resolution 4K*2K (4096X2160@60Hz) Uncompressed Transmission 20KM- 1 Year Warranty

  • Support video format 480I, 720P, 1080I, 1080P,3840P
  • Center wavelength: 1310
  • Uncompressed transmission,Support video resolution max up to 4Kx2K@60Hz(4:2:0),4K*2K
  • (3840×2160@30Hz), 1080P@120Hz, and 1080P 3D@60Hz.
  • Equip with two 10G SFP Optical module
  • Transmits HDMI signals up to 20km(12.4 miles) through duplex LC siglemode fiber optic cable. Compatible with mutlimode fiber cable, up to 300meters.

Product description

This HANUTECH product consists of a transmitter and a receiver. It can extend the HDMI+USB of the host computer or video recorder to the remote end through a single fiber. Users can listen to the image and sound of the host computer in real time at a remote location, and use the computer. . At the same time, at the near end of the host computer, the user can also use the computer at the near end. Products can be used in monitoring, traffic police traffic management, energy and power supply industries, government departments, medical systems, commercial displays, multimedia functions, utilities and other fields.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “4K HDMI To Fiber 10G Inbuilt Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *