1X16 SC/APC

Hanutech 1×16 SC/APC Cassette Card Inserting PLC Splitter Module 1:16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for Home Wiring, Engineering Projects, Fiber Optic LAN

Hanutech 1×16 SC/APC Cassette Card Inserting PLC Splitter Module 1:16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter for Home Wiring, Engineering Projects, Fiber Optic LAN

  • Brand HANUTECH
  • Connector Type SC/APC
  • Cable Type Single Mode
  • Compatible Devices Media Converter
  • Special Feature 1:16 Fiber Splitter

About this item

  • OperatingWavelength: 1260~1650
  • Item Type: SC/APC with insert type 1×16 fiber optic PLC splitter
  • Insertion Loss: ≤7.5dB Return Loss: ≤55dB Directionality: ≤55dB
  • Working Temperature: -40 – 85 ° C

Product description

Hanutech 1×16 insert type PLC Splitter.The interface type is SC/APC, fast and practical. Applicable to home wiring, engineering projects, corporate companies, fiber optic LAN. It has compact structure and good stability, and can be installed in various existing transfer boxes without leaving a lot of installation space. All-fiber structure,stable and fast, built-in high-quality chip,ensure uniform and stable light splitting,quick response without delay.which can meet the needs of different wavelengths ABS plastic shell, with pit impact resistance, heat resistance and low temperature resistance. Low insertion loss and low back reflection, High Reliability and Stability,Low PDL.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1X16 SC/APC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *